2015 Luminary Honorees


other categories:Award Winners  |  Military Heroes    |    alpha order by last name

Commander John F. Barresi, P.E.

Civil Engineering Unit
Juneau


U.S. Coast Guard

David D. Campaña

Vice President Systems
Development Retirement Information Technology Solutions

Prudential Financial




Paloma A. Diaz Candelas

Lead Supplier Quality Engineer
Gas Turbines
Power & Water


General Electric Company

Jose Renato Cartagena

Manager - Project Engineering

Walt Disney Parks and Resorts




Christina G. Deoja

Electrical Engineer/Test Director
Energy Systems Test Branch


NASA Johnson Space Center

Paco Steve Freire

F-16 Engineering
Program Manager 
Electronic Systems 

Northrop Grumman Corporation




Martin B. Garcia Jr., Ph.D.

Manager III, Systems Engineering
Chief Engineer H-60
Space and Airborne Systems


Raytheon Company

Victor M. Garcia, BSME, P.E.

Project Manager
Protection and Restoration Office
Programs and Projects
Management Division
New Orleans District


U.S. Army Corps of Engineers




Judith C. Gomez, Ph.D.

Engineer IV
Buildings & Thermal Systems Center 

National Renewable Energy Laboratory

Nicolas J. Huerta, Ph.D.

Research Scientist
National Energy Technology Laboratory


U.S. Department of Energy




Francisco A. Lopez-Linares, Ph.D.

Senior Chemist
Petroleum Material Characterization Unit


Chevron, Energy Technology Company

Maite Mandakovic

Director
SaaS Strategy and Platform
Product Management 


IBM




1st Lt Arcenio M. Muniz

Executive Officer
Rocket Propulsion Division
Aerospace Systems Directorate
Air Force Research Laboratory


U.S. Air Force

Charles Parkhurst

Analog IC Design Engineer
Senior Member, Technical Staff
HI Reliability Products

High Performance Analog

Texas Instruments




Ismael Rodriguez, P.E.

Chief Engineer
Cyber Security Solutions
Advanced Information
Sharing Concepts
Boeing Defense, Space & Security


The Boeing Company

Fernando J. Rosario

North America Diversity 
Talent Acquisition Lead 


Accenture




Adriana S. Santos

Operations Leadership
Development Program
Missiles and Fire Control


Lockheed Martin Corporation

Rosaly J. Santos-Ebaugh, P.E.

Lead, Remediation
Program Management
Environmental Assurance Branch


NASA Kennedy Space Center




Jennifer Tarin, Ph.D.

Operations Research Analyst
Cost Estimating & Analysis Directorate


Missile Defense Agency


other categories:Award Winners  |  Military Heroes    |    alpha order by organization